嘉賓名單
新用戶註冊
: 忘記了?
: 忘記了?
English
Privacy Policy


Data Privacy Policy Statement
BLAZOFT LIMITED ("Company") respects personal data and pledges to full
implementation and compliance with the data protection principles and all relevant provisions
of the Hong Kong Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance. In doing so, the Company will ensure
that staff involved in handling personal data comply with reasonable standards of security and
confidentiality.

Collection and Use of Personal Data
The personal data the Company collects will be used for provision of the Company's services
through an online platform for individuals and companies to plan ceremonies, banquets,
sending out email and messages to guests / visitors and online marketing and forums to users
("Services"), registration of user account in this website, communication, contacts, statistical
purposes, conducting research, marketing, sending newsletters and other purposes allowed by
the law from time to time.

The Company may collect personal data about you such as your name, contact details, age,
sex, nationality, birthday. The Company will divulge personal information only if required
by law or with your prior consent.

You always have the right to make subsequent changes on your choice of receiving further
marketing materials by sending a written unsubscribe request to the Customer Service Officer
as shown in the last paragraph on "Data Protection Enquiries".

Disclosure and Transfer of Personal Data
Your data will solely be handled by staff of the Company but may be transferred to and used
by other parties or companies under contractual activities with the Company for the above
mentioned purposes.

You acknowledge and agree that your personal data collected may be transferred to, stored
and processed in other countries in which the Company operates its business or provide the
Services.

Cookies
The Company does not collect any personally identifiable information from you while you
visit this website save and except where your personal data is expressly requested.

When you visit some websites, their web servers generate pieces of information known as
cookies. Cookies are commonly used to recognize your computer in the future. The
Company uses cookies to serve technical and statistical purposes.

You can choose to disable cookies using their web browsers but it might affect your ability to
register, search for, review and retrieve data on this website.

Right of Access and Correction
Pursuant to the Hong Kong Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance, you have the right to request
access to and correct your personal data collected by the Company. If you wish to access or
correct your personal data held by the Company, please send your enquiry or request with
your personal information for identification purpose to the Customer Service Officer by email
or by post as shown in the last paragraph on "Data Protection Enquiries". A reasonable fee
may be charged for the processing of certain data access requests.

Retention of Personal Data
The personal data of users will be retained by the Company after deactivation of the services
until the user requests the Company to erase his/her own personal data or terminate his/her
user account in writing.

Change to this Statement
The Company's Data Privacy Policy Statement may be updated from time to time. You shall
check this statement each time you visit this website or use the Services.

Data Protection Enquiries
Any enquiries or requests shall be addressed to the Company's Customer Service Officer.
Email: sales@blazoft.com

Updated on 1 May 2014
條款及條件 私隱聲明 宴會現場範例 Facebook
© 2015-19 BLAZOFT LIMITED All rights reserved
警告:此軟件已受專利保護,切勿仿冒:中國 ZL 2014 1 0215062.4 香港 15100189.4 澳門 J/003395
系統要求 ComodoSSL_SEAL